Post Reply 
Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
Author Message
kool aid man
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 3.2464
Threads: 0
Joined: 26th Apr 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #241
RE: Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
Need a little help here...

I opened a 3.0x topmenu_plugin.rco and opened it in RCOEdit 113b and hit extract all to put them in a new folder. then i opened topmenu_pluginv1.RCO and hit replace all in the same folder that i extracted the custom 3.0x topmenu_plugin.rco. now which file to i put in my flash/vsh/resourse folder? the 3.0x or tompenu_ppluginv1.RCO.
26/04/2007 10:50 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ZiNgA BuRgA
Smart Alternative

Posts: 17,048.3764
Threads: 1,174
Joined: 19th Jan 2007
Reputation: -1.71391
E-Pigs: 444.8901
Offline
Post: #242
RE: Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
^^?  Give more info.  What firmware are you on?

Also, v1 is kinda unnecessary considering v4...
26/04/2007 10:54 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kool aid man
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 3.2464
Threads: 0
Joined: 26th Apr 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #243
RE: Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
im on 3.10 OE-A'
26/04/2007 10:58 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ZiNgA BuRgA
Smart Alternative

Posts: 17,048.3764
Threads: 1,174
Joined: 19th Jan 2007
Reputation: -1.71391
E-Pigs: 444.8901
Offline
Post: #244
RE: Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
Okay, do what you did, but with v4.

Chuck the new topmenu_plugin.rco in flash0:/vsh/resource (remember to backup your previous topmenu_plugin.rco FIRST!)
26/04/2007 11:01 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
kool aid man
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 3.2464
Threads: 0
Joined: 26th Apr 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #245
RE: Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
Ok got it to work now i just have to get rid of the shadows. thanks a lot for the help and thanks for rcoeditor and popstation, i don't know what i would do with my psp with out them.
(This post was last modified: 26/04/2007 11:13 PM by kool aid man.)
26/04/2007 11:12 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
DudeOnFire
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 2.3436
Threads: 0
Joined: 13th Apr 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5040
Offline
Post: #246
RE: Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
hi im new..
im wondeirng if this "custom 3.10 topmenu v4" can work on 3.40 OE-A....
is it confimed working, sorry if it is cause i didn't feel like spending time reading 13 pages
28/04/2007 06:27 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ZiNgA BuRgA
Smart Alternative

Posts: 17,048.3764
Threads: 1,174
Joined: 19th Jan 2007
Reputation: -1.71391
E-Pigs: 444.8901
Offline
Post: #247
RE: Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
^^No, use the other 3.30 RCO thread. :P
28/04/2007 08:36 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
DudeOnFire
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 2.3436
Threads: 0
Joined: 13th Apr 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5040
Offline
Post: #248
RE: Custom 3.10 topmenu !!!
ok thanks
29/04/2007 06:04 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

 Quick Theme: