Thread Closed 
[Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
Duplic8 your pokemanz! Evolve ur kadabraz!
Author Message
ZiNgA BuRgA
Smart Alternative

Posts: 17,053.2480
Threads: 1,151
Joined: 19th Jan 2007
Reputation: -1.54671
E-Pigs: 436.9083
Offline
Post: #11
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
No door?  YOU'RE SCREWED!!!!
05/06/2007 04:02 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Syfe
Blackened Rose Hero.

Posts: 3,563.2524
Threads: 76
Joined: 4th May 2007
Reputation: -5.01013
E-Pigs: 52.4761
Offline
Post: #12
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
Viett From Neoseeker, Slightly Modded Wrote:if you get an "no door" stat. i recommend you reset.

whatever you did was a bad idea.

by the way.
Viett old message Wrote:If you get an +1000 atk stat. i recommend you reset.

[Image: newsig3.png]
[Image: DA.jpg]|[Image: mini.png]|X|[Image: altsig.png][Image: altsig.png]
[Image: sig.gif]
06/06/2007 12:03 AM
Find all posts by this user
mrfrost
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 3.4684
Threads: 0
Joined: 5th Jun 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #13
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
Well... I used MEW GLITCH, but I don't think that is problem, because I haven't got door at pokemon blue or red too, and I haven't use glitch there. But there are door at crystal game.
And I don't know what exactly you mean by reseting, if you mean just normal reset, I've tried it 1000 times.
06/06/2007 08:02 AM
Find all posts by this user
Syfe
Blackened Rose Hero.

Posts: 3,563.2524
Threads: 76
Joined: 4th May 2007
Reputation: -5.01013
E-Pigs: 52.4761
Offline
Post: #14
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
start over. is what i meant.

[Image: newsig3.png]
[Image: DA.jpg]|[Image: mini.png]|X|[Image: altsig.png][Image: altsig.png]
[Image: sig.gif]
06/06/2007 06:26 PM
Find all posts by this user
mrfrost
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 3.4684
Threads: 0
Joined: 5th Jun 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #15
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
I tried... nothing
08/06/2007 01:01 PM
Find all posts by this user
fading_visions
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 1.4273
Threads: 0
Joined: 10th Jun 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #16
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
"The 1M subcircuit......" - can't get rid of it, no matter what I try =(
(This post was last modified: 10/06/2007 07:55 PM by fading_visions.)
10/06/2007 07:43 PM
Find all posts by this user
Ge64
Former Admin ;)

Posts: 3,194.6250
Threads: 295
Joined: 3rd Feb 2007
Reputation: 0.38918
E-Pigs: 108.4793
Offline
Post: #17
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
Its something with the  save. Either the setting or the file. The 1M subciruit board is where trhe cartridge saves data

[Image: ub1985584.jpg]
10/06/2007 09:15 PM
Find all posts by this user
Van
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 1.2613
Threads: 0
Joined: 23rd Jun 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #18
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
Dose this work on the DS lite Pokemon Diamond and Pearl game.
23/06/2007 06:40 PM
Find all posts by this user
Gohan Ssj
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 1.1744
Threads: 0
Joined: 25th Jul 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #19
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
Hey, tnx for the guide.
I don't know what's wrong with me I used to be good at this, but now I can't trade no more...
Your guide did get me to the room but everything goes straight to hell when I'm inside the trading room. For some reason I can't even try it on other emu's because I can't seem to get a .sav file anymore.. Every time I save I get a .sa1 file instead...
I'd appreciate any help... It's the summer and I'm bored so I want to finish the game...
25/07/2007 01:35 AM
Find all posts by this user
Kosty88
Neophitic Presence

Posts: 1.2298
Threads: 0
Joined: 2nd Aug 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 0.5000
Offline
Post: #20
RE: [Guide] How to trade pokemon with yourself using VBA
Sorry man , I have a problem to , I can't get working two sessions of the emulator at once ... the first one works but the second just goes blank so I can't trade anything :( ...
02/08/2007 07:51 AM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 4 Guest(s)

 Quick Theme: