Post Reply 
[HELP] How to take screenshot from DDC7 "Service Mode"?
Author Message
matomato
Paradigmatic Apprentice

Posts: 22.1992
Threads: 3
Joined: 3rd Jun 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 2.9314
Offline
Post: #1
[HELP] How to take screenshot from DDC7 "Service Mode"?
Can anyone explain me how to take screenshot from DDC7 "Service Mode"? Emptyone
Thanks in advance!
20/08/2008 09:48 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
S7*
Sweet Dreams

Posts: 16,682.8360
Threads: 1,056
Joined: 3rd Apr 2007
Reputation: 14.29926
E-Pigs: 383.2269
Offline
Post: #2
RE: [HELP] How to take screenshot from DDC7 "Service Mode"?
you can't.
20/08/2008 01:19 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
matomato
Paradigmatic Apprentice

Posts: 22.1992
Threads: 3
Joined: 3rd Jun 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 2.9314
Offline
Post: #3
RE: [HELP] How to take screenshot from DDC7 "Service Mode"?
Senseito Sakura Wrote:you can't.
sorry but I have my doubts

watch this post of tinman:
http://forums.maxconsole.net/showpost.ph...stcount=38
(This post was last modified: 20/08/2008 01:25 PM by matomato.)
20/08/2008 01:25 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
J_G_
Monster Hunter

Posts: 706.5060
Threads: 43
Joined: 7th Mar 2008
Reputation: -2.97985
E-Pigs: 28.7636
Offline
Post: #4
RE: [HELP] How to take screenshot from DDC7 "Service Mode"?
maybe you could edit the pspbtcnf.txt in the DC7/kd folder
and put a screenshot line into it ?
20/08/2008 01:57 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
S7*
Sweet Dreams

Posts: 16,682.8360
Threads: 1,056
Joined: 3rd Apr 2007
Reputation: 14.29926
E-Pigs: 383.2269
Offline
Post: #5
RE: [HELP] How to take screenshot from DDC7 "Service Mode"?
J_G_ has a very interesting thought!
20/08/2008 01:59 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
matomato
Paradigmatic Apprentice

Posts: 22.1992
Threads: 3
Joined: 3rd Jun 2007
Reputation: 0
E-Pigs: 2.9314
Offline
Post: #6
RE: [HELP] How to take screenshot from DDC7 "Service Mode"?
J_G_ Wrote:maybe you could edit the pspbtcnf.txt in the DC7/kd folder
and put a screenshot line into it ?

yes, I have already tried but without success

there is no pspbtcnf.txt but pspbtcnf.bin
I've used PsarDumper to decrypt this file and NewBTCNFedit by FreePlay for convert it in to pspbtcnf.txt. I've edited pspbtcnf.txt and reconverto in to pspbtcnf.bin...
Does not work! Dotdotdot
(This post was last modified: 21/08/2008 12:22 AM by matomato.)
21/08/2008 12:15 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

 Quick Theme: